Lutterworth College

Lutterworth College

Lutterworth College Twitter Lutterworth College Facebook Lutterworth College
 Youtube Lutterworth College
 Instagram
Life at Lutterworth College Life at Lutterworth College Life at Lutterworth College Life at Lutterworth College

Extra Curricular activities 2017-18

Download HereExtra Curricular Timetable

Day of the week

Faculty

Subject

Year Group

Time

Activity

Location

Staff member

Monday

English, Media & MFL

English

Media

Post-16

KS4 & KS5

Lunch

Lunch

A-level Literature support

Media Studies support

L5

H2

English staff

Mr Ford / Smith

Science & Technology

Physics

13

Registration

A/A* Booster

S4

Mr Carter

Humanities

History

 

11

Lunch

Revision

 

 

Tuesday

Maths, Business & Computing

Computer Science

Business

 

ALL

3:10-4:45

3:10-4:45

 

Code club

VW Project

H19

H11

Mrs Smith/Mr Fernandes

Miss Chisholm

English, Media & MFL

MFL

ALL

Lunch

Latin

O6

Mrs Albans

Science & Technology

Chemistry

Product design

Physics

13

ALL

13

Registration

3:10-4:45

Registration

A/A* Booster

Make your own

A/A* Booster

S2

Workshop

S4

Miss Baker

Miss Pinnington

Mr Carter

 

 

 

PE & the Arts

Art

Music

Music

Drama

Drama

PE

PE

PE

PE

Dance

KS4 & KS5

Year 9 / 10

Year 10/11

KS3

10

All

9

10

12/13

All

3:10 – 4:45

Lunch

3:10 – 4:45

Lunch

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

 

Art Booster sessions

Ensembles

Rock / Pop group

Practical Rehearsal

GCSE Practical Rehearsal

Cricket

Btec Booster sessions

Btec Booster sessions (week 1 only)

A Level Anatomy and Physiology

Cheerleading

Art rooms

R3

R3

Drama Studio

Drama Studio

Astro

H18

T3

M1

Dance Studio

Mrs Jephcote / Miss Riley

Mr Lubkowski

Mr Lubkowski

Mr Rolfe / Mrs Wrighton

Mr Rolfe / Mrs Wrighton

Mr Tomlinson / Mr Harding

Miss Calvert

Mrs Samaria

Mr Hodges

Mrs Hodges

Humanities

Humanities

History (alternate weeks)

RE

Geography

Psychology

ALL

11

11

11

12/13

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

 

Film club

Revision

Revision

Revision

Revision

 

 

Wednesday

Maths, Business & Computing

Maths (Term 2)

Y8 & Y9

3:10-4:45

UKMT Preparation

H12

Mr Thompson

Science & Technology

Biology

STEM club

Textiles club

Product Design

Post-16

Y7, Y8 & Y9

ALL

ALL

Lunch

Lunch

3:10-4:45

3:10-4:45

Biology support

STEM

Make your own

Make your own

D22

Workshop

Textiles

Workshop

Mr Mallaghan

Mrs Farrah

Mrs Farrah

Miss Pinnington

 

 

 

PE & the Arts

Music

Music

Drama

Drama

PE

PE

PE

PE

Dance

ALL

Theory

KS3

10

8

All

12/13

All

12/13

 

Lunch

3:10-4:45

Lunch

3:10-4:45

3:10-4:45

3:10-4:45

3:10-4:45

3:10-4:45

3:10-4:45

Show Choir

Music Theory Exam

Practical Rehearsal

GCSE Practical Rehearsal

GALs Project

Btec Booster sessions

A level PE Revision

Rounders

Btec Dance Rehearsal

R3

R3

Drama Studio

Drama Studio

Sports Hall

T3

M1

Field

Dance Studio

 

Mr Lubkowski

Mr Lubkowski

Mr Rolfe / Mrs Wrighton

Mr Rolfe / Mrs Wrighton

Miss Calvert

Mrs Samaria / Mr Hodges

Mrs Wadsworth

Mrs Wadsworth

Mrs Hodges

Humanities

RE

Leisure

Health

Geography

History (alternate weeks)

 

12

13

12/13

13

11

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

 

Revision

Revision

Revision

Revision

Revision

 

 

Thursday

Maths, Business & Computing

Business

Y12

3:10 – 4:45

Young Enterprise

H11

Mrs Lawson/Mr Lacy

Science & Technology

Chemistry

Science

Food

Post-16

Y10 & Y11

ALL

Registration

3:10-4:45

3:10-4:45

Drop in support

Drop in support

Drop in support

S2

D22

T4

Miss Baker

Mr Mallaghan

Mrs Thornton

 

 

 

PE & the Arts

Art

Music

Music

Drama

PE

Dance

Dance

KS4 & KS5

13

13

11

All

All

9

3:10 – 4:45

Lunch

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

Lunch

3:10 – 4:45

 

Art Booster sessions

Year 13 Booster

13 Twilight Lesson

GCSE Written Exam

Athletics

Cheerleading pom rehearsal

Dance Club

Art rooms

R3

R3

Drama Studio

Field

Dance Studio

Dance Studio

 

Mrs Jephcote / Miss Riley

Mr Lubkowski

Mr Lubkowski

Mr Rolf / Mrs Wrighton

All PE staff

Mrs Hodges

Mrs Hodges

Humanities

RE

Geography

 

13

13

 

3:10 – 4:45

3:10 – 4:45

 

Revision

Revision

 

 

 

Friday

English, Media & MFL

English

English

Y10 & Y11

Post-16

Lunch

Lunch

GCSE Support

A-level language support

L1

Main Hall

English staff

Mr Shovlin

 

 

PE & the Arts

Music

Drama

Dance

ALL

10

KS3

 

Lunch

3:10-4:45

3:10-4:45

 

Music Lunch

GCSE Practical Rehearsal

Dance Club

R3

Drama Studio

Dance Studio

 

Mr Lubkowski

Mr Rolf / Mrs Wrighton

Mrs Hodges